All varsity athletic teams and fine arts groups that achieve a combined grade point average of 3.0 or higher are eligible to receive an SDHSAA Academic Achievement Team Award. Please see below for this year's award recipients.
Aberdeen Central
Girls Basketball Cheerleaders
Wrestling Team
Girls Basketball Team
Boys Basketball Team
Gymnastics Team
Aberdeen Roncalli
Gymnastics Team
Boys Basketball Team
Girls Basketball Team
Boys Basketball Cheerleaders
One-Act Play
Wrestling Team
Vocal Solo-Ensemble Group
Band Solo-Ensemble Group
Andes Central
Girls Basketball Team
Boys Basketball Team
Boys Basketball Cheerleaders
Baltic
One-Act Play
Girls Basketball Team
Boys Basketball Team
Boys Basketball Cheerleaders
Vocal Solo-Ensemble Group
Band Solo-Ensemble Group
Belle Fourche
One-Act Play
Band Solo-Ensemble Group
Vocal Solo-Ensemble Group
Boys Basketball Cheerleaders
Wrestling Team
Boys Basketball Team
Girls Basketball Cheerleaders
Girls Basketball Team
Beresford
Band Solo-Ensemble Group
Vocal Solo-Ensemble Group
Debate & Individual Events
Wrestling Cheerleaders
Visual Arts Team
Boys Basketball Team
Boys Basketball Cheerleaders
Girls Basketball Cheerleaders
Girls Basketball Team
One-Act Play
Wrestling Team
Bison
Boys Basketball Cheerleaders
Boys Basketball Team
Girls Basketball Team
Bon Homme
Girls Basketball Team
Boys Basketball Cheerleaders
Girls Basketball Cheerleaders
Brandon Valley
Girls Basketball Team
Orchestra Solo-Ensemble Group*
Boys Basketball Team
All-State Band
Girls Basketball Cheerleaders
Visual Arts Team
Band Solo-Ensemble Group
Boys Basketball Cheerleaders
One-Act Play
Wrestling Team
Vocal Solo-Ensemble Group
Bridgewater-Emery
Boys Basketball Team
Girls Basketball Team
One-Act Play
Boys Basketball Cheerleaders
Visual Arts Team
Britton-Hecla
Gymnastics Team
Girls Basketball Team
Boys Basketball Team
Brookings
Girls Basketball Cheerleaders
Gymnastics Team
Boys Basketball Cheerleaders
Girls Basketball Team
Boys Basketball Team
All-State Band
Vocal Solo-Ensemble Group
Wrestling Team
Burke
Wrestling Team
Boys Basketball Cheerleaders
Boys Basketball Team
Girls Basketball Team
Canistota
Boys Basketball Team
One-Act Play
Girls Basketball Team
Boys Basketball Cheerleaders
Girls Basketball Cheerleaders
Canton
Boys Basketball Team
Castlewood
Girls Basketball Team
Chester Area
One-Act Play
Boys Basketball Cheerleaders
Girls Basketball Team
Boys Basketball Team
Colome
Girls Basketball Team
Boys Basketball Team
Boys Basketball Cheerleaders
Dakota Valley
Band Solo-Ensemble Group
Girls Basketball Cheerleaders
Wrestling Team
Boys Basketball Team
Girls Basketball Team
Debate & Individual Events
Show Choir
Boys Basketball Cheerleaders
One-Act Play
Dell Rapids St. Mary
One-Act Play
Girls Basketball Team
Boys Basketball Team
Boys Basketball Cheerleaders
Deubrook Area
Boys Basketball Cheerleaders
One-Act Play
Vocal Solo-Ensemble Group
Band Solo-Ensemble Group
Girls Basketball Team
Boys Basketball Team
Visual Arts Team
Douglas
Vocal Solo-Ensemble Group
Girls Basketball Team
Band Solo-Ensemble Group
Boys Basketball Cheerleaders
Girls Basketball Cheerleaders
Debate & Individual Events
One-Act Play
Dupree
Girls Basketball Cheerleaders
Boys Basketball Cheerleaders
Girls Basketball Team
Elk Point-Jefferson
Boys Basketball Cheerleaders
Wrestling Cheerleaders
Band Solo-Ensemble Group
All-State Band
Boys Basketball Team
Show Choir
Girls Basketball Team
Elkton-Lake Benton
Boys Basketball Team
Girls Basketball Team
Ethan
Girls Basketball Team
One-Act Play
Girls Basketball Cheerleaders
Boys Basketball Cheerleaders
Boys Basketball Team
Frederick
Boys Basketball Team
Girls Basketball Team
Gayville-Volin
Girls Basketball Team
Band Solo-Ensemble Group
Boys Basketball Team
All-State Band
Gettysburg
Boys Basketball Team
Girls Basketball Team
Wrestling Team
One-Act Play
Vocal Solo-Ensemble Group
Band Solo-Ensemble Group
Groton Area
Girls Basketball Cheerleaders
Girls Basketball Team
Boys Basketball Cheerleaders
Show Choir
Hamlin
Boys Basketball Cheerleaders
Boys Basketball Team
Girls Basketball Cheerleaders
Girls Basketball Team
Hanson
Boys Basketball Cheerleaders
Boys Basketball Team
Girls Basketball Cheerleaders
Girls Basketball Team
Harding County
Wrestling Team
Boys Basketball Team
Girls Basketball Team
Harrisburg
Boys Basketball Cheerleaders
Boys Basketball Team
Girls Basketball Cheerleaders
Girls Basketball Team
Wrestling Cheerleaders
Wrestling Team
Henry
Girls Basketball Team
Boys Basketball Cheerleaders
Vocal Solo-Ensemble Group
Band Solo-Ensemble Group
One-Act Play
Boys Basketball Team
Hill City
All-State Band
Girls Basketball Team
Boys Basketball Team
Boys Basketball Cheerleaders
Hot Springs
Girls Basketball Team
Boys Basketball Team
Boys Basketball Cheerleaders
Gymnastics Team
All-State Band
Girls Basketball Cheerleaders
Show Choir
Wrestling Team
Howard
Girls Basketball Cheerleaders
Boys Basketball Cheerleaders
Girls Basketball Team
Wrestling Cheerleaders
Wrestling Team
One-Act Play
All-State Band
Show Choir
Huron
All-State Band
Band Solo-Ensemble Group
Vocal Solo-Ensemble Group
Boys Basketball Cheerleaders
Girls Basketball Team
Debate & Individual Events
Gymnastics Team
One-Act Play
Orchestra Solo-Ensemble Group*
Boys Basketball Team
Ipswich
Girls Basketball Team
Boys Basketball Team
Iroquois
Boys Basketball Team
James Valley Christian
One-Act Play
Girls Basketball Team
Boys Basketball Team
Girls Basketball Cheerleaders
Boys Basketball Cheerleaders
Vocal Solo-Ensemble Group
Band Solo-Ensemble Group
Jones County
Boys Basketball Cheerleaders
Boys Basketball Team
Girls Basketball Team
Kadoka Area
One-Act Play
Boys Basketball Team
Girls Basketball Team
Kimball
Band Solo-Ensemble Group
Boys Basketball Team
Wrestling Team
Girls Basketball Team
Vocal Solo-Ensemble Group
Lake Preston
Boys Basketball Team
One-Act Play
Girls Basketball Team
Lead-Deadwood
One-Act Play
Debate & Individual Events
Band Solo-Ensemble Group
Boys Basketball Team
Girls Basketball Team
Vocal Solo-Ensemble Group
Leola
Wrestling Team
Boys Basketball Team
Girls Basketball Team
Show Choir
Lyman
Boys Basketball Team
Wrestling Team
All-State Band
Girls Basketball Team
Marion
Boys Basketball Team
Girls Basketball Team
McIntosh
Girls Basketball Team
Menno
Girls Basketball Team
One-Act Play
Vocal Solo-Ensemble Group
Boys Basketball Team
Boys Basketball Cheerleaders
Milbank
Wrestling Cheerleaders
Gymnastics Team
Wrestling Team
Girls Basketball Team
Band Solo-Ensemble Group
One-Act Play
Girls Basketball Cheerleaders
Debate & Individual Events
Boys Basketball Team
Boys Basketball Cheerleaders
Vocal Solo-Ensemble Group
Miller
All-State Band
Band Solo-Ensemble Group
Boys Basketball Cheerleaders
Vocal Solo-Ensemble Group
Girls Basketball Team
Boys Basketball Team
Mitchell
Orchestra Solo-Ensemble Group*
Show Choir
One-Act Play
Gymnastics Team
Wrestling Team
Debate & Individual Events
Girls Basketball Team
Girls Basketball Cheerleaders
Boys Basketball Team
Boys Basketball Cheerleaders
All-State Band
Visual Arts Team
Mitchell Christian
Boys Basketball Cheerleaders
Boys Basketball Team
Girls Basketball Team
Mobridge-Pollock
Band Solo-Ensemble Group
Vocal Solo-Ensemble Group
All-State Band
Boys Basketball Cheerleaders
Girls Basketball Cheerleaders
Girls Basketball Team
Wrestling Cheerleaders
Wrestling Team
One-Act Play
Northwestern
Girls Basketball Team
Visual Arts Team
Boys Basketball Team
Oldham-Ramona
One-Act Play
Boys Basketball Team
Parker
Visual Arts Team
Wrestling Team
Girls Basketball Cheerleaders
Boys Basketball Cheerleaders
Wrestling Cheerleaders
Boys Basketball Team
One-Act Play
Girls Basketball Team
Philip
Girls Basketball Team
Boys Basketball Team
Wrestling Team
Gymnastics Team
Band Solo-Ensemble Group
Vocal Solo-Ensemble Group
One-Act Play
Pierre T.F. Riggs
Girls Basketball Team
Wrestling Team
Gymnastics Team
Boys Basketball Team
Girls Basketball Cheerleaders
Boys Basketball Cheerleaders
Pine Ridge
Wrestling Team
Plankinton
Boys Basketball Cheerleaders
Wrestling Team
Boys Basketball Team
Girls Basketball Team
Rapid City Central
Gymnastics Team
All-State Band
Orchestra Solo-Ensemble Group*
One-Act Play
Visual Arts Team
Boys Basketball Cheerleaders
Girls Basketball Cheerleaders
Boys Basketball Team
Girls Basketball Team
Debate & Individual Events
Wrestling Team
Band Solo-Ensemble Group
Rapid City Stevens
Debate & Individual Events
Girls Basketball Cheerleaders
Wrestling Cheerleaders
Gymnastics Team
Wrestling Team
Boys Basketball Team
Band Solo-Ensemble Group
Girls Basketball Team
One-Act Play
All-State Band
Orchestra Solo-Ensemble Group*
Vocal Solo-Ensemble Group
Boys Basketball Cheerleaders
Red Cloud
Wrestling Team
Boys Basketball Team
Girls Basketball Team
Girls Basketball Cheerleaders
Redfield
Wrestling Cheerleaders
Wrestling Team
Boys Basketball Team
Boys Basketball Cheerleaders
Girls Basketball Team
Band Solo-Ensemble Group
All-State Band
Vocal Solo-Ensemble Group
Rosholt
Boys Basketball Cheerleaders
Scotland
Boys Basketball Team
Girls Basketball Team
Band Solo-Ensemble Group
Vocal Solo-Ensemble Group
Boys Basketball Cheerleaders
Girls Basketball Cheerleaders
Sioux Falls Lincoln
All-State Band
Gymnastics Team
Band Solo-Ensemble Group
Boys Basketball Team
Orchestra Solo-Ensemble Group*
Girls Basketball Team
Vocal Solo-Ensemble Group
One-Act Play
Boys Basketball Cheerleaders
Visual Arts Team
Girls Basketball Cheerleaders
Sioux Falls O'Gorman
Gymnastics Team
Boys Basketball Cheerleaders
Visual Arts Team
Orchestra Solo-Ensemble Group*
Boys Basketball Team
All-State Band
Vocal Solo-Ensemble Group
Band Solo-Ensemble Group
Show Choir
One-Act Play
Girls Basketball Team
Debate & Individual Events
Wrestling Team
Girls Basketball Cheerleaders
Sioux Falls Roosevelt
Girls Basketball Cheerleaders
One-Act Play
Gymnastics Team
Orchestra Solo-Ensemble Group*
Show Choir
Girls Basketball Team
Band Solo-Ensemble Group
All-State Band
Visual Arts Team
Boys Basketball Cheerleaders
Wrestling Team
Vocal Solo-Ensemble Group
Debate & Individual Events
Boys Basketball Team
Sioux Falls Washington
Wrestling Team
Boys Basketball Cheerleaders
Boys Basketball Team
Girls Basketball Team
Debate & Individual Events
All-State Band
One-Act Play
Vocal Solo-Ensemble Group
Band Solo-Ensemble Group
Gymnastics Team
Show Choir
Orchestra Solo-Ensemble Group*
Sioux Valley
Boys Basketball Team
Boys Basketball Cheerleaders
Vocal Solo-Ensemble Group
Band Solo-Ensemble Group
Girls Basketball Team
Wrestling Team
Sisseton
Boys Basketball Team
Girls Basketball Cheerleaders
Girls Basketball Team
One-Act Play
Vocal Solo-Ensemble Group
Band Solo-Ensemble Group
Boys Basketball Cheerleaders
Spearfish
Visual Arts Team
Band Solo-Ensemble Group
One-Act Play
Boys Basketball Team
Girls Basketball Team
Debate & Individual Events
Vocal Solo-Ensemble Group
Stanley County
Wrestling Team
Boys Basketball Team
Girls Basketball Team
Gymnastics Team
One-Act Play
Sturgis Brown
Band Solo-Ensemble Group
Vocal Solo-Ensemble Group
Boys Basketball Cheerleaders
Girls Basketball Cheerleaders
Girls Basketball Team
One-Act Play
Boys Basketball Team
Sully Buttes
Girls Basketball Team
Boys Basketball Cheerleaders
Boys Basketball Team
Tea Area
Wrestling Team
Band Solo-Ensemble Group
Girls Basketball Team
Debate & Individual Events
Boys Basketball Team
Vocal Solo-Ensemble Group
Boys Basketball Cheerleaders
One-Act Play
Girls Basketball Cheerleaders
All-State Band
Timber Lake
Girls Basketball Team
Vocal Solo-Ensemble Group
Boys Basketball Team
One-Act Play
Todd County
Girls Basketball Team
Tripp-Delmont
Girls Basketball Team
Boys Basketball Team
Boys Basketball Cheerleaders
Girls Basketball Cheerleaders
Vocal Solo-Ensemble Group
Band Solo-Ensemble Group
One-Act Play
Wagner
Wrestling Team
Girls Basketball Cheerleaders
Wrestling Cheerleaders
Gymnastics Team
Boys Basketball Cheerleaders
Wall
One-Act Play
Girls Basketball Team
Gymnastics Team
Warner
Boys Basketball Team
One-Act Play
Girls Basketball Team
Gymnastics Team
Watertown
Boys Basketball Cheerleaders
Vocal Solo-Ensemble Group
One-Act Play
Debate & Individual Events
Wrestling Team
Girls Basketball Team
Orchestra Solo-Ensemble Group*
Girls Basketball Cheerleaders
Band Solo-Ensemble Group
Boys Basketball Team
Gymnastics Team
Waubay
One-Act Play
Boys Basketball Cheerleaders
Girls Basketball Team
Waverly-South Shore
Girls Basketball Team
Webster Area
Girls Basketball Cheerleaders
Girls Basketball Team
Boys Basketball Cheerleaders
West Central
Gymnastics Team
Vocal Solo-Ensemble Group
Band Solo-Ensemble Group
Wrestling Team
One-Act Play
Girls Basketball Cheerleaders
Boys Basketball Cheerleaders
Boys Basketball Team
Girls Basketball Team
All-State Band
White River
Girls Basketball Team
Visual Arts Team
Boys Basketball Cheerleaders
One-Act Play
Vocal Solo-Ensemble Group
Band Solo-Ensemble Group
Boys Basketball Team
Wilmot
Boys Basketball Cheerleaders
Girls Basketball Team
Winner
Girls Basketball Team
Girls Basketball Cheerleaders
Boys Basketball Team
Boys Basketball Cheerleaders
One-Act Play
Wolsey-Wessington
Vocal Solo-Ensemble Group
One-Act Play
Boys Basketball Cheerleaders
Boys Basketball Team
Girls Basketball Team
Band Solo-Ensemble Group