Play Live Radio
Next Up:
0:00
0:00
0:00 0:00
Available On Air Stations
Sports and Recreation

2021 All-State Boys Basketball Teams

All State Boys Basketball Teams

The South Dakota Basketball Coaches Association has released its high school boys basketball all-state teams for the 2020-21 season. To view the high school girls basketball all-state teams, which were released last week, click here.

Class AA

First Team

Matthew Mors – Yankton (Sr)

Caden Hinker – Mitchell (Jr)

Micah Swallow – Rapid City Central (Sr)

Jackson Hilton – Brandon Valley (Sr)

Tyler Feldkamp – Sioux Falls Roosevelt (Sr)

Eli Williams – Sioux Falls Washington (Sr)

Second Team

Mikele Kambalo – Sioux Falls Washington (Jr)

Lincoln Kienholz – Pierre TF Riggs (So)

Tucker Large – Sioux Falls Roosevelt (Sr)

Conner Geddes – Harrisburg (Sr)

Eddie Meylor – O’Gorman (Sr)

Zane Alm – Mitchell (Sr)

‘AA’ Player of the Year – Matthew Mors

Class A

First Team

Paul Bruns – Dakota Valley (Sr)

Jakob Dobney – Vermillion (Sr)

Brady Fritz – Winner (Sr)

Isaac Bruns – Dakota Valley (So)

Oliver Vincent – Sioux Valley (So)

Colin Rentz – Dell Rapids (Sr)

Second Team

Tash Lunday – Flandreau (Jr)

Xavier Van Beek – Sioux Falls Christian (Sr)

Cael Lundin – Tea Area (Jr)

Noah Van Donkersgoed – Sioux Falls Christian (Sr)

Drayton Priebe – Chamberlain (Sr)

Kelton Vincent – Sioux Valley (Sr)

Third Team

Jace Kelley – Custer (Sr)

Dillon Gestring – Vermillion (Sr)

Juron Adams – Tiospa Zina (Jr)

Ryan Wojcik – St. Thomas More (Sr)

Tyler Prins – Sioux Falls Christian (Sr)

Gray Imbery – Aberdeen Roncalli (Sr)

‘A’ Player of the Year – Paul Bruns

Class B

First Team

Kalen Garry – De Smet (Jr)

Connor Libis – Dell Rapids St. Mary (Sr)

Joe Sayler – White River (So)

Tyce Ortman – Canistota (Sr)

Gradee Sherman – Viborg-Hurley (Sr)

Sam Aslesen – Howard (Sr)

Second Team

Tisyn Spader – Howard (Sr)

Rett Osthus – De Smet (Jr)

Matthew Nibbe – Elkton/Lake Benton (Sr)

Chase Merrill – Canistota (Sr)

Kelby VanDerWerff – Platte-Geddes (Sr)

Malek Wieker – Aberdeen Christian (So)

Third Team

Brendan Wentland – Corsica-Stickney (Sr)

Brent Ekanger – Aberdeen Christian (Sr)

Jacob Messmer – Wessington Springs (Sr)

Caden Foxley – Platte-Geddes (Jr)

Grant Luikens – Potter County (Jr)

Daniel Mitchell – Gregory (Fr)

‘B’ Player of the Year – Kalen Garry

Tags
Sports and Recreation sports & recreationbasketball