.
Play Live Radio
Next Up:
0:00
0:00
Available On Air Stations

2022 'AA' State Cheer and Dance Results

Harrisburg AA 2022 Champs.png

Harrisburg was crowned cheer grand champion and Brandon Valley dance grand champion at the 2022 Class "AA" State Cheer and Dance Competitions held at the Watertown Civic Arena.

Photos from the event are available HERE.

GRAND CHAMPION CHEER - "AA"
TeamSCOREPLACE
HARRISBURG2901st
O'GORMAN2882nd
SF JEFFERSON2863rd
BRANDON VALLEY2724th
BROOKINGS2685th
WATERTOWN2616th
SF ROOSEVELT2487th
SF WASHINGTON242.58th
RC STEVENS238.59th
MITCHELL225.510th
SF LINCOLN215.511th

POM - "AA"
TeamPOMDSTGDNDeductionsTotal Score
1stBrandon ValleyPOM99.599.599.51297.5
2ndYanktonPOM9496.5960286.5
3rdO'GormanPOM93.594.594.50282.5
4thSF RooseveltPOM88.588870263.5
5thPierre T.F. RiggsPOM86.588.5880263
6thWatertownPOM868787.50260.5
7thSpearfishPOM81.58382.50247
8thRC CentralPOM8182830246
9thBrookingsPOM76.57778.50232
10thDouglas/St.Thomas More/POM74.574.574.50223.5

HIP HOP- "AA"
TeamHIP HOPDSTGDNDeductionsTotal Score
1stSF WashingtonH/H9999.599.50298
2ndHarrisburgH/H9899990296
3rdO'GormanH/H949796.51286.5
4thSF Lincoln/H/H9291910274
5thAberdeen CentralH/H91.591.5900273
6thMitchellH/H88.589890266.5
7thPierre T.F. RiggsH/H8988.588.51265
8thRC CentralH/H9186.5872262.5
9thSF RooseveltH/H8284840250
10thRC StevensH/H7883830244
11thHuronH/H7679.580.50236
12thWatertownH/H75.576800231.5
13thBrookingsH/H73.574.576.51223.5
14thSturgis BrownH/H707170.510201.5

JAZZ - "AA"
TeamJAZZDSTGDNDeductionsTotal Score
Brandon ValleyJAZZ99.599.599.50298.5
SF WashingtonJAZZ9999990297
YanktonJAZZ91.596.596.50284.5
HarrisburgJAZZ92.593.594.50280.5
Aberdeen CentralJAZZ83.587870257.5
HuronJAZZ8685850256
RC StevensJAZZ8482.582.50249
SF LincolnJAZZ828383.50248.5
MitchellJAZZ81.582.583.50247.5
SpearfishJAZZ8179.579.50240
Sturgis BrownJAZZ67.56869.50205
Douglas/St.Thomas MoreJAZZ6967.5683201.5

GRAND CHAMPION DANCE - "AA"
AVERAGE
TeamSCOREPLACE
Brandon Valley2981st
SF Washington297.52nd
Harrisburg288.253rd
Yankton285.54th
O'Gorman284.55th
Aberdeen Central265.256th
Pierre T.F. Riggs2647th
SF Lincoln261.258th
Mitchell2579th
SF Roosevelt256.7510th
RC Central254.2511th
RC Stevens246.512th
Huron24613th
Watertown24614th
Spearfish243.515th
Brookings227.7516th
Douglas/St.Thomas More212.517th
Sturgis Brown203.2518th
SF Jefferson019th
Related Content